Menu toggle

National Museum of Australia

Where our stories come alive

Collection Explorer

4

Highlights

Objects

Image Title and Collection What Where Who When
Scout jamboree service program from the Australian Jamboree on 30 December 1934

Scout jamboree service program from the Australian Jamboree ...

Elizabeth Kay collection no. 2
Apply Elizabeth Kay collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Boy Scouts Association
Apply Boy Scouts Association filter
1934
Apply 1934 filter
Blowering Dam

Blowering Dam

Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection
Apply Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Blowering Dam, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Blowering Dam, New South Wales, Australia filter
Water Conservation & Irrigation Commission
Apply Water Conservation & Irrigation Commission filter
1968
Apply 1968 filter
Tirranna Picnic Races 15 January 1875

Tirranna Picnic Races 15 January 1875

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1875
Apply 1875 filter
Soccer souvenir programme - 'St George Budapest v Ferencvaros 1974'

Soccer souvenir programme - 'St George Budapest v Ferencvaro...

St George Budapest Soccer Club collection
Apply St George Budapest Soccer Club collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for the official opening of J.B Young Limited, Queanbeyan, May 23 1956

Program for the official opening of J.B Young Limited, Quean...

J B Young Ltd collection
Apply J B Young Ltd collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia filter
J B Young Holdings Ltd
Apply J B Young Holdings Ltd filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter
Program of cricket matches scheduled by the South Australian Cricket Association for season 1906-07

Program of cricket matches scheduled by the South Australian...

Nanette Ward collection
Apply Nanette Ward collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
South Australia, Australia
Apply South Australia, Australia filter
1906
Apply 1906 filter
Handwrittern program for the Hay Show

Handwrittern program for the Hay Show

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for Tirranna Race Club, 1st January 1869

Program for Tirranna Race Club, 1st January 1869

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1869
Apply 1869 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Her Majesty's Theatre, 7 March, 1923

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Her ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for Countess of Dudley Cup Polo Tournament conducted by Goulburn Polo and Picnic Race Club 1955

Program for Countess of Dudley Cup Polo Tournament conducted...

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia filter
1955
Apply 1955 filter
Royal Visit Souvenir Program (for visit by Queen Elizabeth II to Canberra in 1954)

Royal Visit Souvenir Program (for visit by Queen Elizabeth I...

Petronella Wensing collection no. 1
Apply Petronella Wensing collection no. 1 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Apply Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia filter
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
Apply Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II filter
1954
Apply 1954 filter
Tirranna race club program 1905 and insert

Tirranna race club program 1905 and insert

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Opening of Parliament by Her Majesty The Queen in the Legislative Council Chamber, Adelaide, on Tuesday 23 March 1954

Opening of Parliament by Her Majesty The Queen in the Legisl...

Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2
Apply Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Apply Adelaide, South Australia, Australia filter
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
Apply Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II filter
1954
Apply 1954 filter
Tirranna Picnic Race Club Annual Meeting, 18 January 1889

Tirranna Picnic Race Club Annual Meeting, 18 January 1889

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1889
Apply 1889 filter
Special Souvenir Program for JC Williamson's production of 'White Horse Inn'

Special Souvenir Program for JC Williamson's production of '...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for the Tirranna Race Club 6 January 1870

Program for the Tirranna Race Club 6 January 1870

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1870
Apply 1870 filter
Welcome home to the 10th and 11th East Yorkshire Battalions and the 146th Heavy Battery programme

Welcome home to the 10th and 11th East Yorkshire Battalions ...

Enid Treadgold collection
Apply Enid Treadgold collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
Apply Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, England filter
British Army
Apply British Army filter
1918
Apply 1918 filter
Program for 'The Mikado', St Michael's Parish Hall, Golders Green, 26-29 November 1919

Program for 'The Mikado', St Michael's Parish Hall, Golders ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna program 1899

Tirranna program 1899

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Theatre Royal 26 May,1923

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Thea...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for Rickard's Tivoli 31 December, 1921

Program for Rickard's Tivoli 31 December, 1921

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for the Mozart Boy's Choir of Vienna

Program for the Mozart Boy's Choir of Vienna

Vienna Mozart Boys Choir collection no. 1
Apply Vienna Mozart Boys Choir collection no. 1 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
The Shrine Forecourt, Victoria's Memorial of the 1939-1945 War, Dedication by Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth the Second, 28 February 1954

The Shrine Forecourt, Victoria's Memorial of the 1939-1945 W...

1954 Royal Tour Programmes collection
Apply 1954 Royal Tour Programmes collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
W D Joynt & Co
Apply W D Joynt & Co filter
1954
Apply 1954 filter
Programme Official Opening J. B. Young Limited, Queanbeyan, 23 May 1956

Programme Official Opening J. B. Young Limited, Queanbeyan, ...

J B Young Ltd collection
Apply J B Young Ltd collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia filter
Queanbeyan Age Print
Apply Queanbeyan Age Print filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter

Image Unavailable

New South Wales Women's Cricket Association. Country Week 19...

Macks Southwell collection
Apply Macks Southwell collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
New South Wales, Australia
Apply New South Wales, Australia filter
1935
Apply 1935 filter
Program for a cricket match between England v NSW, 1934, at the Sydney Cricket Ground

Program for a cricket match between England v NSW, 1934, at ...

Ruby Lee collection
Apply Ruby Lee collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Sydney, New South Wales, Australia filter
Margaret Peden
Apply Margaret Peden filter
1934
Apply 1934 filter

Image Unavailable

Program for the English Women's XI tour of Australia, 1948-9

Australian Women's Cricket Council collection
Apply Australian Women's Cricket Council collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Australia
Apply Australia filter
Sue Summers
Apply Sue Summers filter
1948
Apply 1948 filter

Image Unavailable

Official program of the world's first women's international ...

Australian Women's Cricket Council collection
Apply Australian Women's Cricket Council collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Apply Perth, Western Australia, Australia filter
R S Sampson Co
Apply R S Sampson Co filter
1934
Apply 1934 filter
Colour programme of events scheduled for the celebration of the coronation of Queen Elizabeth II in Brisbane, 1953

Colour programme of events scheduled for the celebration of ...

Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2
Apply Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Apply Brisbane, Queensland, Australia filter
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
Apply Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II filter
1953
Apply 1953 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'H.M.S. Pinafore' and 'Trial by Jury', Theatre Royal, 3 August, 1922

Program for JC Williamson's production 'H.M.S. Pinafore' and...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Ma Mie Rosette', Her Majesty's Theatre

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Ma Mie Rosette', Her...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Lady of the Rose', His Majesty's Theatre

Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Lady of the Rose...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Exhibition of Coronation Robes, Australia, 1938, Illustrated Souvenir

Exhibition of Coronation Robes, Australia, 1938, Illustrated...

Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2
Apply Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
1938
Apply 1938 filter
Official Opening of Tumut 3 Project, marking completion of works on the Snowy Mountains Scheme, 1972

Official Opening of Tumut 3 Project, marking completion of w...

Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection
Apply Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Cooma, New South Wales, Australia filter
Snowy Mountains Hydro-Electric Authority
Apply Snowy Mountains Hydro-Electric Authority filter
1972
Apply 1972 filter
Australian Rules football world tour program, Ireland, 29 October 1967

Australian Rules football world tour program, Ireland, 29 Oc...

Royce Hart collection
Apply Royce Hart collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
1967
Apply 1967 filter

Image Unavailable

Program for the Football Final and Closing Ceremony, XVIth O...

Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3
Apply Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Australian Olympic Commitee
Apply Australian Olympic Commitee filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter

Image Unavailable

Official Programme for the athletics on the 24th of November...

Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3
Apply Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Australian Olympic Commitee
Apply Australian Olympic Commitee filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter
Miss Australia Quest National Final program, Perth, October 1973

Miss Australia Quest National Final program, Perth, October ...

Susie Elelman collection
Apply Susie Elelman collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Order of Service Anzac Day 2000 Gallipoli

Order of Service Anzac Day 2000 Gallipoli

Robert Atkins collection
Apply Robert Atkins collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

South Australian Trotting Club Inter-Dominion Carnival, 1949

J Matthews collection
Apply J Matthews collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
South Australia, Australia
Apply South Australia, Australia filter
South Australian Trotting Club
Apply South Australian Trotting Club filter
1949
Apply 1949 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Iolanthe', Theatre Royal, Sydney 18 December, 1943

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Iolanthe', Theatre R...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Souvenir program of the International Soccer Tournament Jan-...

St George Budapest Soccer Club collection
Apply St George Budapest Soccer Club collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
1982
Apply 1982 filter
Program for the International Beauty Pageant 1964

Program for the International Beauty Pageant 1964

Jan Taylor collection
Apply Jan Taylor collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Lilac Time', His Majesty's Theatre, 2  August, 1924

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Lilac Time', His Maj...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
The Commonwealth of Australia Inaugural Celebrations at Sydney under the direction of the government of New South Wales Official Programme

The Commonwealth of Australia Inaugural Celebrations at Sydn...

Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 4
Apply Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 4 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Sydney, New South Wales, Australia filter
NSW Government
Apply NSW Government filter
1901
Apply 1901 filter
Programme for C.H.R.C  Bananacoast  CUP CARNIVAL Thursday, August 9, 1973

Programme for C.H.R.C Bananacoast CUP CARNIVAL Thursday, A...

Susie Elelman collection
Apply Susie Elelman collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Photographic reproduction of a Tirranna Race Club programme ...

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1869
Apply 1869 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Wildflower', His Majesty's Theatre Melbourne (1934?)

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Wildflower', His Maj...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Offical souvenir programme of the wedding of Her Royal Highn...

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Captain Mark Phillips
Apply Captain Mark Phillips filter
1973
Apply 1973 filter

Image Unavailable

Official programme - Third Test, England v Australia, 1935

Australian Women's Cricket Council collection
Apply Australian Women's Cricket Council collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
1935
Apply 1935 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production of 'Lilac Time', Her Majesty's Theatre 31 May, 1924

Program for JC Williamson's production of 'Lilac Time', Her ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

The program of religious and musical programs for the openin...

Chris Grady collection
Apply Chris Grady collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Apply Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia filter
Government of Australia
Apply Government of Australia filter
1988
Apply 1988 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Merry Widow', Her Majesty's Theatre 15 May, 1924

Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Merry Widow', He...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for the No.2 S.T.T. Athletic Carnival in aid of Red Cross Sat. 22nd April 1944.

Program for the No.2 S.T.T. Athletic Carnival in aid of Red ...

Parsons collection
Apply Parsons collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Program of soccer games played in Japan in 1971

St George Budapest Soccer Club collection
Apply St George Budapest Soccer Club collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Japan
Apply Japan filter
1971
Apply 1971 filter
Programme for the Official Opening of Tumut 2 Project...

Programme for the Official Opening of Tumut 2 Project...

Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection
Apply Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Cooma, New South Wales, Australia filter
Snowy Mountains Hydro-Electric Authority
Apply Snowy Mountains Hydro-Electric Authority filter
1962
Apply 1962 filter
Bronco Cattle Branding Competition, 1985

Bronco Cattle Branding Competition, 1985

Bill Prior collection
Apply Bill Prior collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia
Apply Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia filter
Australian Stockman's Hall of Fame
Apply Australian Stockman's Hall of Fame filter
1985
Apply 1985 filter
Program for 'Lilac Time', Theatre Royal, JC Williamsons Ltd 9 January, 1926

Program for 'Lilac Time', Theatre Royal, JC Williamsons Ltd ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Official Programme for the athletics on the 27th of November...

Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3
Apply Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Australian Olympic Commitee
Apply Australian Olympic Commitee filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter

Image Unavailable

The program of religious and musical programs for the openin...

Chris Grady collection
Apply Chris Grady collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Apply Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia filter
Government of Australia
Apply Government of Australia filter
1988
Apply 1988 filter
Load more objects