Menu toggle

National Museum of Australia

Where our stories come alive

Collection Explorer

4

Explore sets

Objects

Image Title and collection What Where Who When
Program for the Mozart Boy's Choir of Vienna

Program for the Mozart Boy's Choir of Vienna

Vienna Mozart Boys Choir collection no. 1
Apply Vienna Mozart Boys Choir collection no. 1 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program of cricket matches scheduled by the South Australian Cricket Association for season 1906-07

Program of cricket matches scheduled by the South Australian...

Nanette Ward collection
Apply Nanette Ward collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
South Australia, Australia
Apply South Australia, Australia filter
1906
Apply 1906 filter
Scout jamboree service program from the Australian Jamboree on 30 December 1934

Scout jamboree service program from the Australian Jamboree ...

Elizabeth Kay collection no. 2
Apply Elizabeth Kay collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Boy Scouts Association
Apply Boy Scouts Association filter
1934
Apply 1934 filter
Program for Rickard's Tivoli 31 December, 1921

Program for Rickard's Tivoli 31 December, 1921

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for Countess of Dudley Cup Polo Tournament conducted by Goulburn Polo and Picnic Race Club 1955

Program for Countess of Dudley Cup Polo Tournament conducted...

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia filter
1955
Apply 1955 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Theatre Royal 26 May,1923

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Thea...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for the official opening of J.B Young Limited, Queanbeyan, May 23 1956

Program for the official opening of J.B Young Limited, Quean...

J B Young Ltd collection
Apply J B Young Ltd collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia filter
J B Young Holdings Ltd
Apply J B Young Holdings Ltd filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Her Majesty's Theatre, 7 March, 1923

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Chu Chin Chow', Her ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for the Tirranna Race Club 6 January 1870

Program for the Tirranna Race Club 6 January 1870

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1870
Apply 1870 filter
Program for Tirranna Race Club, 1st January 1869

Program for Tirranna Race Club, 1st January 1869

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1869
Apply 1869 filter
The Shrine Forecourt, Victoria's Memorial of the 1939-1945 War, Dedication by Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth the Second, 28 February 1954

The Shrine Forecourt, Victoria's Memorial of the 1939-1945 W...

1954 Royal Tour Programmes collection
Apply 1954 Royal Tour Programmes collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
W D Joynt & Co
Apply W D Joynt & Co filter
1954
Apply 1954 filter
Opening of Parliament by Her Majesty The Queen in the Legislative Council Chamber, Adelaide, on Tuesday 23 March 1954

Opening of Parliament by Her Majesty The Queen in the Legisl...

Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2
Apply Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Apply Adelaide, South Australia, Australia filter
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
Apply Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II filter
1954
Apply 1954 filter
Tirranna Picnic Races 15 January 1875

Tirranna Picnic Races 15 January 1875

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1875
Apply 1875 filter
Handwrittern program for the Hay Show

Handwrittern program for the Hay Show

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Welcome home to the 10th and 11th East Yorkshire Battalions and the 146th Heavy Battery programme

Welcome home to the 10th and 11th East Yorkshire Battalions ...

Enid Treadgold collection
Apply Enid Treadgold collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
Apply Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, England filter
British Army
Apply British Army filter
1918
Apply 1918 filter
Programme Official Opening J. B. Young Limited, Queanbeyan, 23 May 1956

Programme Official Opening J. B. Young Limited, Queanbeyan, ...

J B Young Ltd collection
Apply J B Young Ltd collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia filter
Queanbeyan Age Print
Apply Queanbeyan Age Print filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter
Blowering Dam

Blowering Dam

Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection
Apply Snowy Scheme - Ken Johnson collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Blowering Dam, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Blowering Dam, New South Wales, Australia filter
Water Conservation & Irrigation Commission
Apply Water Conservation & Irrigation Commission filter
1968
Apply 1968 filter
Tirranna Picnic Race Club Annual Meeting, 18 January 1889

Tirranna Picnic Race Club Annual Meeting, 18 January 1889

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Tirranna, New South Wales, Australia filter
1889
Apply 1889 filter
Tirranna program 1899

Tirranna program 1899

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Royal Visit Souvenir Program (for visit by Queen Elizabeth II to Canberra in 1954)

Royal Visit Souvenir Program (for visit by Queen Elizabeth I...

Petronella Wensing collection no. 1
Apply Petronella Wensing collection no. 1 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Apply Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia filter
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
Apply Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II filter
1954
Apply 1954 filter
Tirranna race club program 1905 and insert

Tirranna race club program 1905 and insert

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Special Souvenir Program for JC Williamson's production of 'White Horse Inn'

Special Souvenir Program for JC Williamson's production of '...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for 'The Mikado', St Michael's Parish Hall, Golders Green, 26-29 November 1919

Program for 'The Mikado', St Michael's Parish Hall, Golders ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Soccer souvenir programme - 'St George Budapest v Ferencvaros 1974'

Soccer souvenir programme - 'St George Budapest v Ferencvaro...

St George Budapest Soccer Club collection
Apply St George Budapest Soccer Club collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Program for Royal Ascot, Wednesday 14th June 1950

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Ascot, Berkshire, England
Apply Ascot, Berkshire, England filter
1950
Apply 1950 filter
Program for the 'Stage Door Canteen', Town Hall Sydney, Thursday July 22 1943

Program for the 'Stage Door Canteen', Town Hall Sydney, Thur...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Merry Widow', Theatre Royal, Sydney 24 July, 1943

Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Merry Widow', Th...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Yeoman of the Guard', Theatre Royal, Sydney 27 November, 1943

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Yeoman of the Guard'...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for the International Beauty Pageant 1964

Program for the International Beauty Pageant 1964

Jan Taylor collection
Apply Jan Taylor collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Miss Australia Gala Ball 25 October 1961

Miss Australia Gala Ball 25 October 1961

Dawn Laing collection no. 1
Apply Dawn Laing collection no. 1 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Ms Dawn Laing
Apply Ms Dawn Laing filter
1961
Apply 1961 filter
R.A.A.F. Revue program.

R.A.A.F. Revue program.

Parsons collection
Apply Parsons collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

The opening of Australia's Parliament House by Her Majesty t...

Chris Grady collection
Apply Chris Grady collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Apply Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia filter
Government of Australia
Apply Government of Australia filter
1988
Apply 1988 filter
Official opening proceedings for the Warringah Council Chambers

Official opening proceedings for the Warringah Council Chamb...

Susie Elelman collection
Apply Susie Elelman collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

The Ramblers Walking Club Programme 1947-1948

Elery Hamilton-Smith collection
Apply Elery Hamilton-Smith collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Ramblers Walking Club
Apply Ramblers Walking Club filter
1942
Apply 1942 filter
Souvenir program of the Royal Visit by Queen Elizabeth II and Duke of Edinburgh to Bendigo on 5 March 1954

Souvenir program of the Royal Visit by Queen Elizabeth II an...

Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2
Apply Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Apply Bendigo, Victoria, Australia filter
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
Apply Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II filter
1954
Apply 1954 filter

Image Unavailable

The program of religious and musical programs for the openin...

Chris Grady collection
Apply Chris Grady collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Apply Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia filter
Government of Australia
Apply Government of Australia filter
1988
Apply 1988 filter

Image Unavailable

Program of soccer games played in Japan in 1971

St George Budapest Soccer Club collection
Apply St George Budapest Soccer Club collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Japan
Apply Japan filter
1971
Apply 1971 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Gondoliers', Theatre Royal, Sydney 23 October, 1943

Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Gondoliers', The...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Ma Mie Rosette', Her Majesty's Theatre

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Ma Mie Rosette', Her...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Souvenir program of the International Soccer Tournament Jan-...

St George Budapest Soccer Club collection
Apply St George Budapest Soccer Club collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
1982
Apply 1982 filter

Image Unavailable

Official Programme for the athletics on the 30th of November...

Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3
Apply Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Australian Olympic Commitee
Apply Australian Olympic Commitee filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Katinka', His Majesty's Melbourne 5 February, 1944

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Katinka', His Majest...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Complimentary Smoke Night tendered by the South Melbourne Cricket Club to Mr A. L. [Arthur Lindsay] Hassett

Complimentary Smoke Night tendered by the South Melbourne Cr...

Sporting Memorabilia collection
Apply Sporting Memorabilia collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
South Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply South Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Australian Cricket Team
Apply Australian Cricket Team filter
1938
Apply 1938 filter

Image Unavailable

1965 Interstate Tournament

History of Netball - Margaret Pewtress collection
Apply History of Netball - Margaret Pewtress collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Iolanthe', Theatre Royal, Sydney 18 December, 1943

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Iolanthe', Theatre R...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Miss New South Wales Presentation Ball 1972 program

Miss New South Wales Presentation Ball 1972 program

Susie Elelman collection
Apply Susie Elelman collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program detailing the order of ceremonies for the celebration of the coronation of King George V, Sydney, 1911

Program detailing the order of ceremonies for the celebratio...

Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2
Apply Professor Peter Spearritt collection no. 2 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Sydney, New South Wales, Australia filter
NSW Government
Apply NSW Government filter
1911
Apply 1911 filter

Image Unavailable

Insert for Tirranna race club program 1905

Springfield - Faithfull Family collection
Apply Springfield - Faithfull Family collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Merry Widow', Her Majesty's Theatre 15 May, 1924

Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Merry Widow', He...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Lady of the Rose', His Majesty's Theatre, 9 August, 1924

Program for JC Williamson's production 'The Lady of the Rose...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Official Programme for the athletics on the 28th of November...

Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3
Apply Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Australian Olympic Commitee
Apply Australian Olympic Commitee filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter

Image Unavailable

1962 Interstate Tournament Perth

History of Netball - Margaret Pewtress collection
Apply History of Netball - Margaret Pewtress collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

Program for the Composite Brigade Church Parade, 8 May 1927

Mollie Ballard collection
Apply Mollie Ballard collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Apply Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia filter
A K Murray & Co, Printers
Apply A K Murray & Co, Printers filter
1927
Apply 1927 filter
Tirranna Picnic Race Club Programme, 19 January 1872

Tirranna Picnic Race Club Programme, 19 January 1872

Tirranna Race Club collection
Apply Tirranna Race Club collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
1872
Apply 1872 filter

Image Unavailable

Official Programme XVIth Olympiad, Melbourne, 1956

Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3
Apply Josef Lebovic Gallery collection no. 3 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Apply Melbourne, Victoria, Australia filter
Australian Olympic Commitee
Apply Australian Olympic Commitee filter
1956
Apply 1956 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Trial by Jury', Theatre Royal, Sydney 13 November, 1943

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Trial by Jury', Thea...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter

Image Unavailable

The program of religious and musical programs for the openin...

Chris Grady collection
Apply Chris Grady collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Apply Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia filter
Government of Australia
Apply Government of Australia filter
1988
Apply 1988 filter
Program for JC Williamson's production of 'Lilac Time', Her Majesty's Theatre 31 May, 1924

Program for JC Williamson's production of 'Lilac Time', Her ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
South West Apple Festival

South West Apple Festival

Dawn Laing collection no. 1
Apply Dawn Laing collection no. 1 filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Program for JC Williamson's production 'Gay Rosalinda', His Majesty's Melbourne 23 November, 46

Program for JC Williamson's production 'Gay Rosalinda', His ...

Herbert Browne collection
Apply Herbert Browne collection filter
Programs
Apply Programs filter
Load more objects